Boys/Girls Track & Field

Head Coach

Mr. Rip Ripley

Boys

AAA State Championships

1970, 1976, 1983, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

2019 Season

66-16
6th in AAA State Meet
Region Champions

Girls

AAA State Championships

2002, 2003, 2004, 2010, 2011, 2012

2019 Season

76-4
2nd in AAA State Meet
AAA State Meet Champion: 100 meter, 200 meter & 400 meter
AAA State Meet Athlete of the Year
Region Champions
Region Athlete of the Year

Home meets are held at Wilson Hall, 520 Wilson Hall Road, Sumter 29150

Girls Roster 2019

Allred, Veve 2023
Baker, Ashley Reid 2023
Barnes, Bristol 2020
Bauman, Campbell 2023
Beasley, Grace 2023
Blankenship, Ann Weathers 2024
Bradley, Abby 2025
Bradley, Emma 2023
Branham, Annabelle 2025
Branham, Sarah Margaret 2022
Cain, Sarah 2020
Cogswell, Olivia 2025
Coker, Gracyn 2021
Crawshaw, Maddie 2023
Cutler, Coker 2023
Duffy, Cameron 2019
Edwards, Ivey 2022
Fidler, Alli Reagan 2024
Ford, Natalie 2022
Galiano, Madisen 2024
Garrity, Maggie 2023
Gregory, Gabrielle 2023
Griffin, Mary Margaret 2024
Holler, Owings 2021
Howle, Emma 2025
Huffman, Annabelle 2023
Jones, Breland 2021
Jones, Mary 2022
Lee, Anna 2022
Linginfelter, Peyton 2023
Matthews, Lucy 2022
McAdams, Callie 2019
McInerney, Bailey 2023
McIver, Waverly 2020
Miller, Zoe 2023
Mims, Logan 2025
Moss, Molly 2020
Naylor, Lily 2023
Norris, Maggie 2024
Patel, Rebekha 2023
Patrick Chandler 2019
Porter, Kayla 2019
Reddy, Kirti 2023
Reynolds, Emily 2020
Ridgeway, Sara Hayes 2025
Segars, Liza 2019
Shuler, Anna Hays 2022
Shuler, Maury 2024
Smith, Kaitlyn 2021
Sonntag, Sarah 2023
Spencer, Ellie 2022
Thomas, Hannah 2025
Torchia, Anne-Marie 2022
Tucker, Symone 2025
Watford, Lindy 2019
Welch, Anne Land 2019
Williams, Mary Parish 2024

Boys Roster 2019

Blum, Alexander 2020
Breen, Conor 2023
Brogdon, Bo 2019
Cooper, Sumter 2023
Cooper, William 2022
Drakeford, Nathan 2019
Fisher, Mikey 2021
Frerichs, Jennings 2024
Frerichs, Wilson 2023
Hanson, Connor 2024
Harris-Waynick, Nathan 2021
Hebert, Jagger 2020
Hill, Hunter 2024
Hiott, James 2023
Holler, Grey 2019
Howle, Caleb 2023
Jackson, Alex 2022
James, Duncan 2022
Kang, Thomas 2022
Kennedy, Logan 2021
Kennedy, Noah 2023
Kinney, Luke 2019
Knight, Will 2025
Lamb, Gavin 2025
Lamb, Nolan 2022
Lee, Davis 2024
Love, Dylan 2020
Marro, Dominic 2023
Mathes, Gavyn 2021
McAdams, Douglas 2022
McElveen, Haile 2020
McLaurin, Hugh 2022
McLeod, Alex 2022
McLeod, Parker 2025
Miller, Nicholas 2020
Mims, Lee 2023
Netchaeff, Guylar 2022
Osteen, Brown 2019
Overby, Will 2023
Patel, Harsh 2022
Patel, Vruj 2023
Porter, Kaleb 2021
Schumacher, Logan 2025
Scott, Chandler 2019
Segars, Wise 2021
Singleton, William 2023
Smith, Connor 2023
Towery, Michael 2021
Van Patten, Graham 2021
Van Patten, Miles 2024
Walker, Doc 2022
Watson, Hampton 2023
Waynick, Harry 2024

2019 Track Schedule

27feb3:45 pm6:45 pmTrack home meet, 3:45

06mar4:00 pm7:00 pmtrack home meet, 3:45

07mar4:00 pm7:00 pmmiddle school track home meet, 3:45

13mar4:00 pm7:00 pmtrack at porter-Gaud, 4:00

14mar4:00 pm7:00 pmmiddle school track home meet, 3:45

20mar4:00 pm7:00 pmtrack at orangeburg, 3:45

21mar4:00 pm7:00 pmmiddle school track at ben lippen, 3:45

27mar4:00 pm7:00 pmtrack home meet, 3:45

28mar4:00 pm7:00 pmmiddle school track at orangeburg, 4:00

01apr4:00 pm7:00 pmmiddle school track at orangeburg, 4:00

03apr4:00 pm7:00 pmtrack at ben lippen, 4:00

10apr4:00 pm7:00 pmtrack home meet, 3:45

24apr4:00 pm7:00 pmtrack home meet, 3:45

04may9:00 am4:00 pmtrack state meet at porter gaud

X