Calendar

may, 2018

Sort Options
30apr - 4mayapr 301:00 ammay 4Extra Yearbooks go on saleExtra yearbooks on sale for $70.00 in the main office on a first come, first served basis
1may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmvarsity softball VS. orangeburg, 4:00
1may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmJV soccer at porter gaud, 5:00
1may6:00 pm- 8:00 pmvarsity baseball VS. pinewood prep, 6:00, state tournament, senior nightseniors will be recognized before the game
1may6:30 pm- 8:30 pmvarsity soccer at porter gaud, 6:30
2may8:05 am- 8:45 amStudent Council Executive officer speeches & elections, 8:05, 6th-11th, activity schedule
2may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmJV softball VS. cardinal newman, 5:00
2may6:30 pm- 8:30 pmvarsity softball VS. cardinal newman, 6:30, senior nightsenior players will be recognized before the game
3may7:00 pm- 9:00 pmmay day program, 7:00, Nash student center
4may8:15 am- 9:00 amPreschool 3 Mom's Muffin Morning, 8:15
4may9:30 am- 1:30 pm5th grade reading incentive reward trip, Frankie's Fun Park, Columbia, 9:30-1:30
4may12:25 pm- 2:25 pmmiddle school movie, 12:25-2:25, special schedule
4may12:30 pm- 2:25 pmClass Challenge, 9th-12th, 12:30-2:25, Spencer Field, special schedule
4may5:00 pm- 9:00 pmTheatre II-IV production, Searching for David's Heart, 5:00 & 7:00, multipurpose room
4may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmvarsity soccer VS. Thomas sumter, 5:00, Spencer Field, senior nightVarsity players will be recognized before the match
5may8:00 am- 4:00 pmtrack state meet at porter gaud
5may8:00 am- 5:00 pmsporting clays, DNR southeastern clay combine
6may - 7may 68:00 ammay 7varsity & JV cheerleading tryouts
7may7:45 am- 11:45 amadvanced placement chemistry exam, 7:45 AM, Randle Learning Center
7may8:00 am- 3:00 pmpetitions for class officer due, 2:30
7may9:45 am- 1:30 pm1st & 2nd grade Baron Book Club reading incentive reward trip, Chuck E. Cheese, Columbia, 9:45-1:30
7may2:30 pm- 4:00 pmmiddle school theatre auditions, 2:30-4:00
7may3:00 pm- 9:00 pmvarsity soccer state tournament begins
7may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmvarsity softball VS. Thomas sumter, 4:00
7may6:00 pm- 9:00 pmvarsity baseball at cardinal newman, 6:00, state semifinal
8may - 10may 88:00 ammay 107th grade history & science trip, Charleston
8may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmvarsity softball VS. Florence Christian, 5:00
8may6:00 pm- 9:00 pmvarsity baseball VS. cardinal newman, 6:00, state semifinal
8may6:00 pm- 8:00 pmVarsity soccer at Hammond, 6:00, state quarterfinal
9may7:45 am- 11:45 amadvanced placement English literature exam, 7:45 AM, main gym
9may9:45 am- 1:30 pm3rd & 4th grade Baron Book Club reading incentive reward trip, Chuck E. Cheese, Columbia, 9:45-1:30
9may6:30 pm- 7:30 pmSwim Team informational meeting for students & parents, rising 5th-12th grades, 6:30, Nash Student Center (cafeteria)
10may7:45 am- 11:45 amadvanced placement U.S. government exam, 7:45 AM, main gym
10may1:30 pm- 2:30 pmStanford Achievement Test results meeting for parents, 1st-8th, 1:30, high school library
10may - 11may 102:45 pmmay 11varsity & JV cheerleading tryouts
11may7:45 am- 11:45 amadvanced placement U.S. history exam, 7:45 AM, main gym
11may11:15 am- 1:00 pmKindergarten Reading Incentive Picnic, Palmetto Park, 11:15-1:00
11may1:00 pm- 1:05 pmadvanced placement studio art 3-D ceramics portfolios due, 1:00
11may1:30 pm- 1:35 pmadvanced placement studio art 3-D sculpture portfolios due, 1:30
11may3:45 pm- 6:45 pmvarsity softball VS. ben lippen, 3:45, state tournament, patriot park
12may11:45 am- 3:45 pmvarsity softball, 11:45, patriot park, state tournament
14may8:05 am- 8:30 amclass officer speeches and elections, 5th-11th, extended homeroom
14may12:00 pm- 12:00 pmadvanced placement physics: mechanics exam, 12:00, randle center
14may2:00 pm- 5:00 pmadvanced placement physics: electricity & magnetism exam, 2:00, randle center
14may6:00 pm- 8:00 pmvarsity softball VS. cardinal newman, 6:00, patriot park, state championship series
15may7:45 am- 11:45 amadvanced placement calculus exam, 7:45 AM, randle center
15may12:00 pm- 1:15 pmSenior Last Day Celebration & Luncheon, 12:00-1:15, Nash Student Centerparents invited
16may7:45 am- 11:45 amadvanced placement English language exam, 7:45 AM, main gym
16may - 18may 168:00 ammay 18senior exams
16may2:30 pm- 3:30 pmMiddle School Theatre, 2:30-3:30, multipurpose room
17may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmAll sports physicals, 4:00, middle school building
17may7:00 pm- 9:00 pmvarsity softball at cardinal newman, 7:00, state championship series
18may8:30 am- 9:30 am2nd grade storybook parade, 8:30, multipurpose room
18may11:45 am- 3:45 pmadvanced placement latin exam, 11:45
18may11:45 am- 3:45 pmadvanced placement European history exam, 11:45, main gym
18may12:00 pm- 12:45 pm6th grade theater production, 12:00, multipurpose room
18may6:00 pm- 8:00 pmSpring Athletic Awards Program, 6:00, Nash Student Center
21may10:00 am- 11:00 amsenior awards/Class day practice, mandatory for all seniors, 10:00, nash student center
21may10:00 am- 12:00 pmkindergarten field day, 10:00-12:00, spencer field
21may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmArt Exhibition & Reception, 5:00-7:00, Fine Arts BuildingAll art students in PS-12th will have art on display
22may7:45 am- 2:00 pm3rd grade trip to riverbanks zoo, Columbia, 7:45-2:00
22may10:00 am- 12:00 pmSenior Awards/Class Day Program, 10:00, Nash Student Center
22may2:30 pm- 3:00 pmfaculty meeting, 2:30-3:00
22may5:00 pm- 9:00 pmtheatre I production, The Audition, 5:00 & 7:00, multipurpose room
23may8:00 am- 11:00 amPreschool 3 end of year party
23may8:10 am- 9:30 ammiddle school awards program, 8:10, nash student center
23may9:40 am- 11:30 am4th grade end of year party, skate station, 9:40-11:30
23may10:00 am- 11:55 amhigh school awards program, 10:00, nash student center
23may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmbaron exam study time, 9th-11th, 4:00-6:00, nash student center
24may8:00 am- 12:00 pmlast day of classes and after school care for Preschool 3
24may8:30 am- 10:00 am1st period exam, 8:30-10:00
24may8:45 am- 11:00 am1st grade end of year party, dunlap residence, 8:45-11:00
24may8:45 am- 11:30 am3rd grade end of the year party, Gamecock Lanes, 8:45-11:30
24may9:00 am- 11:00 am4-Year-Old Preschool Field Day, 9:00-11:00, Spencer Field
24may10:30 am- 12:30 pm2nd period exam, 10:30-12:00
24may11:50 am- 3:00 pmearly dismissal: 1st-5th - 11:50; 6th-11th - 12:00
25may8:00 am- 11:00 amLast day of class and after school care for preschool 4 and kindergarten
25may8:15 am- 9:30 amKindergarten graduation program, 8:15-9:30, nash student center
25may8:30 am- 10:00 am3rd period exam, 8:30-10:00
25may9:50 am- 3:00 pmearly dismissal: 1st-5th - 9:50; 6th-11th - 10:00
28may1:00 am- 11:00 pmno school - memorial day
29may8:15 am- 11:30 amfield day, 1st - 5th, 8:15-11:30, spencer field
29may8:30 am- 10:00 am4th period exam, 8:30-10:00
29may10:30 am- 12:00 pm5th period exam, 10:30-12:00
29may11:50 am- 3:00 pmearly dismissal: 1st-5th - 11:50; 6th-11th - 12:00
30may1:00 am- 11:00 pmlast day of school
30may8:30 am- 10:00 am6th period exam, 8:30-10:00
30may8:30 am- 10:00 amlower school awards program, 8:30-10:00, nash student centerstudents will be dismissed immediately following the program
30may10:30 am- 12:00 pm7th period exam, 10:30-12:00
30may11:50 am- 3:00 pmearly dismissal: 1st-5th - 10:00; 6th-11th - 12:00
31may9:00 am- 3:00 pmfaculty in-service, 9:00-3:00
31may10:00 am- 11:00 amGraduation Practice, mandatory for all seniors, 10:00, Patriot Hall
31may7:00 pm- 9:00 pmGraduation Ceremony, 7:00, Patriot HallTickets are not needed