Calendar

may, 2017

Sort Options
1may7:45 am- 12:00 pmAdvanced Placement Chemistry Exam, 7:45 AM
1may - 38:00 ammay 3- 4:00 pm7th grade history & science trip to Charleston & PinewoodCharles Town Landing, USS Yorktown, Hampton Plantation, Camp Leopold
1may5:00 pm- 6:30 pmJV soccer at porter gaud, 5:00
1may5:30 pm- 7:30 pmvarsity soccer at first Baptist, 5:30
1may6:45 pm- 7:45 pmBaseball Senior Night, 6:45
1may7:00 pm- 10:00 pmvarsity baseball VS. Hammond, state quarterfinal, 7:00
2may11:35 am- 2:30 pmadvanced placement physics trip, cardboard boat races, 11:35-2:30, duffy home
2may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmJV softball VS. Laurence manning, 4:00
2may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmboys tennis state quarterfinal at Hammond, 4:00
2may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmvarsity soccer at Laurence manning, 5:00
2may5:30 pm- 7:30 pmvarsity softball VS. Laurence manning, 5:30
2may6:30 pm- 9:00 pmvarsity baseball VS. Hammond, state quarterfinal, 6:30
3may7:30 am- 12:00 pmAdvanced Placement English Literature & Composition Exam, 7:30
3may8:05 am- 8:45 amStudent Council Executive officer speeches & elections, 8:05, 6th-11th, activity schedule
3may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmJV softball at cardinal newman, 4:00
3may5:30 pm- 8:00 pmvarsity baseball at Hammond, state quarterfinal, 5:30
3may5:30 pm- 7:30 pmvarsity softball at cardinal newman, 5:30
4may7:45 am- 12:00 pmAdvanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics Exam, 7:45
4may2:30 pm- 2:30 pmPetitions for class officer candidates due, 2:30
4may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmvarsity baseball VS. Hammond, state quarterfinal, 4:00
4may7:00 pm- 9:00 pmMay Day Program, 7:00 PM, Nash Student Center
5may7:30 am- 12:30 pmAdvanced Placement U.S. History Exam, 7:30
5may9:30 am- 1:30 pm5th grade reading incentive reward trip, Frankie's Fun Park, Columbia, 9:30-1:30
5may9:45 am- 12:15 pmKindergarten trip to Palmetto Park, Book Club Celebration Picnic, 9:45-12:15
5may11:00 am- 2:30 pmPTO plant sale, 11:00-2:30, front of Nash Student Center
5may12:25 pm- 2:25 pmmiddle school activity, 12:25-2:25, special schedule
5may12:25 pm- 2:25 pmClass Challenge, 9th-12th, 12:25-2:25, Spencer Field, special schedule
5may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmvarsity softball at Florence Christian, 5:00
5may5:45 pm- 6:45 pmSoccer Senior Night, 5:45, Spencer Field
5may6:00 pm- 8:00 pmvarsity soccer VS. trinity byrnes, 6:00
6may8:00 am- 5:00 pmSporting Clays SCDNR Southeastern Youth Clay Target Combine at Palmetto Shooting Complex, Edgefield
6may9:00 am- 5:00 pmstate track meet at porter gaud, TBA
8may - 11may 81:00 ammay 11Cheerleading Tryouts
8may9:30 am- 12:00 pmAdvanced Placement Music Theory Exam, 9:30
8may9:45 am- 1:30 pm1st & 2nd grade Baron Book Club reading incentive reward trip, Chuck E. Cheese, Columbia, 9:45-1:30
8may3:00 pm- 8:00 pmsoccer state tournament begins
8may3:45 pm- 4:45 pmSoftball Senior Day, 3:45
8may4:00 pm- 7:00 pmvarsity softball VS. cardinal newman, 4:00
8may6:00 pm- 8:00 pmvarsity soccer at cardinal newman, state quarterfinal, 6:00
8may7:00 pm- 9:00 pmVarsity baseball VS. cardinal newman, state semifinal, 7:00
9may7:30 am- 12:00 pmAdvanced Placement Calculus AB Exam, 7:30
9may12:00 pm- 1:15 pmSenior Last Day Celebration, 12:00-1:15, Nash Student CenterSeniors and their parents are invited to the catered luncheon in the Nash Student Center.
9may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmvarsity softball VS. Hammond, 4:00
9may6:30 pm- 9:00 pmvarsity baseball at cardinal newman, state quarterfinal, 6:30
10may7:30 am- 12:00 pmAdvanced Placement English Language & Composition Exam, 7:30
10may - 12may 108:00 ammay 12senior exams
10may9:45 am- 1:30 pm3rd & 4th grade Baron Book Club reading incentive reward trip, Chuck E. Cheese, Columbia, 9:45-1:30
10may1:30 pm- 2:30 pmStanford Achievement Test results meeting for parents, 1:30, high school library
10may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmAll sports physicals, 4:00, middle school building
11may8:05 am- 8:30 amClass officer speeches & elections, 5th-11th, extended homeroom
11may2:10 pm- 2:25 pmAdvisory Groups, 6th-11th
11may7:00 pm- 9:00 pmvarsity baseball VS. cardinal newman, state semifinal, 7:00
12may7:30 am- 12:00 pmAdvanced Placement Human Geography Exam, 7:30
12may9:00 am- 10:00 amPreschool 3 Mom's Muffins Morning, 9:00
12may11:45 am- 4:00 pmAdvanced Placement European History Exam, 11:45
12may11:45 am- 4:00 pmAdvanced Placement Latin Exam, 11:45
12may3:45 pm- 5:45 pmvarsity softball VS. northwood, state tournament, 3:45, patriot park
15may10:00 am- 12:00 pmSenior Awards Program Practice, 10:00, Nash Student CenterAttendance is mandatory for all seniors
15may10:30 am- 12:00 pmPreschool 3 End-of-Year party, 10:30-12:00
15may5:00 pm- 7:30 pmvarsity softball at Laurence manning, state championship series, 5:00
16may10:00 am- 12:00 pmSenior Awards/Class Day Program, 10:00 AM, Nash Student Center
16may11:00 am- 1:00 pmKindergarten End-of-Year Parties, 11:00-1:00
16may2:30 pm- 3:00 pmFaculty meeting, 2:30-3:00
16may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmvarsity softball VS. Laurence manning, state championship series, 5:00
16may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmArt Exhibition & Reception, 5:00-7:00, Fine Arts Building
16may6:00 pm- 7:00 pmCoffee House Music Program, 6:00, library
17may8:10 am- 9:30 ammiddle school awards program, 8:10, nash student center
17may8:15 am- 2:00 pmThird grade trip to Riverbanks Zoo, Columbia, 8:15-2:00
17may10:00 am- 11:00 amHigh school awards program, 10:00, Nash Student Center
17may10:00 am- 12:00 pmPreschool 4 End-of-Year party, 10:00-12:00
17may5:00 pm- 7:00 pmSpring Athletic Awards Program, 5:00, Nash Student Center
17may7:00 pm- 9:00 pmVarsity softball state championship game VS. Laurence manning, 7:00, Lakewood H.S.
18may8:30 am- 1:30 pm5th grade end-of-year party, 8:30-1:30
18may9:00 am- 12:00 pmPreschool 3 Last day of class
18may11:00 am- 11:30 am6th grade theater production, 11:00, multipurpose room
18may4:00 pm- 6:00 pmBaron Exam Study Time, 9th-11th, 4:00-6:00, Nash Student Center
19may1:00 am- 1:00 amEarly dismissal, 1st-5th, 11:50
19may8:15 am- 10:15 amKindergarten Graduation/Preschool & Kindergarten Awards Program, 8:15 AM, Nash Student Center
19may8:30 am- 11:30 amFirst grade end-of-year party, Miss Libby's School of Dance, 8:30-11:30
19may8:30 am- 11:00 amSecond grade end-of-year party, Spencer Field, 8:30-11:00
19may8:30 am- 10:00 am1st period exam, 6th-11th, 8:30-10:00
19may8:45 am- 11:00 amThird grade end-of-year party, Gamecock Lanes, 8:45-11:00
19may9:30 am- 11:15 amFourth grade end-of-the year party, Skate Station, 9:30-11:15
19may10:30 am- 12:00 pm2nd period exam, 6th-11th, 10:30-12:00
22may1:00 am- 1:00 pmEarly dismissal, 1st-5th, 11:50
22may8:15 am- 11:30 amField Day, 1st-5th, 8:15-11:30, Spencer Field
22may8:30 am- 10:00 am3rd period exam, 6th-11th, 8:30-10:00
22may10:30 am- 12:00 pm4th period exam, 6th-11th, 10:30-12:00
23may1:00 am- 10:00 amEarly dismissal, 1st-5th, 9:55
23may8:30 am- 10:00 am5th period exam, 6th-11th, 8:30-10:00
24may1:00 am- 11:00 pmlast day of school
24may8:30 am- 10:00 amlower school awards program, 8:30-10:00, nash student centerStudents in 1st-5th will dismiss from school following the program
24may8:30 am- 10:00 am6th period exam, 6th-11th, 8:30-10:00
24may10:30 am- 12:00 pm7th period exam, 6th-11th, 10:30-12:00
25may9:00 am- 3:00 pmFaculty in-service, 9:00-3:00
25may10:00 am- 12:00 pmGraduation Practice, 10:00 AM, Patriot HallMandatory practice for all seniors
25may7:00 pm- 9:30 pmGraduation Ceremony, 7:00 PM, Patriot Hall
26may9:00 am- 12:00 pmFaculty in-service, 9:00-12:00
26may10:00 am- 11:00 amReport Cards (6th-11th), 10:00-11:00Please report directly to homeroom
29may1:00 am- 11:00 pmSchool closed - Memorial Day
30may - 11augmay 301:00 amaug 11Summer office hours, 9:00-1:00