Skip Navigation

Faculty Directory

  Name Title Contact
Teresa Alexander Alexander, Teresa Upper School Teacher
Tammie Amick Amick, Tammie Lower School Teacher
Pinkie Armfield Armfield, Pinkie Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 149
Emma Ayres Ayres, Emma Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 150
Susan Barfield Barfield, Susan Academic Dean 803-469-3615
Laura Barr Barr, Laura Dir. of Development 803-469-3615
Mandy Beasley Beasley, Mandy Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 127
Beverlee Blanding Blanding, Beverlee Teacher's Aide 803-469-3615, ext. 125
Laura Brogdon Brogdon, Laura Lower School Teacher
Melinda Busch Busch, Melinda K5 Teacher
George Carruth Carruth, George Upper School Teacher
Kathy Coker Coker, Kathy Lower School Teacher
Susan Cotton Cotton, Susan Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 138
Lynn Davis Davis, Lynn Lower School Teacher
Louise Dixon Dixon, Louise Lower School Teacher
Susan Driggers Driggers, Susan Business Office 803-469-3615
Karen Edmondson Edmondson, Karen Lower/Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615
Martha Jane Edwards Edwards, Martha Jane Director of Baron Care
Heather Eldridge Eldridge, Heather Upper School Teacher
Mary Anne Erter Erter, Mary Anne Upper School Teacher
Lisa Furse Furse, Lisa Lower School Teacher
Lee Gandy Gandy, Lee Upper School Teacher
Lori Gandy Gandy, Lori Upper School Teacher
Ebbie Goodson Goodson, Ebbie Librarian 803-469-3615
Becky Haley Haley, Becky Upper School Administrative Asst. 803-469-3475
Carmen Haley Haley, Carmen Upper School Teacher
Kristall Hanson Hanson, Kristall Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 150
Nancy Hanson Hanson, Nancy Lower School Teacher
Micki Harritt Harritt, Micki Upper School Teacher
Susie Herlong Herlong, Susie Upper School Teacher
Sean Hoskins Hoskins, Sean Dir. of Admissions & PR/Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615
Steve Hudson Hudson, Steve Dir. of Maintenance
Elizabeth Hyatt Hyatt, Elizabeth School Counselor/Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615
Jana Jackson Jackson, Jana Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 127
Frances James James, Frances Lower School Teacher
Janet James James, Janet Lower School Teacher
Valerie James James, Valerie Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615
Adam Jarecki Jarecki, Adam Asst. Athletic Dir./Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615
Martha Jo Johnson Johnson, Martha Jo Development 803-469-3615
Amy Jones Jones, Amy Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 125
Jennifer Jones Jones, Jennifer Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615
Karen Jones Jones, Karen Upper School Teacher
Cheryl Landstrom Landstrom, Cheryl Business Office/Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615
Ashley Lareau Lareau, Ashley Upper School Teacher
Mary Lee Lee, Mary Lower School Teacher
Molly Matthews Matthews, Molly Upper School Teacher
Liz McCabe McCabe, Liz Upper School Teacher
Chuck McCord McCord, Chuck Upper School Teacher
Karen McCreight McCreight, Karen Admissions/Development 803-469-3615
Molly McDuffie McDuffie, Molly Upper School Teacher
Liz McGinnis McGinnis, Liz Dir. of Information Technology 803-469-3615
Cynthia McGrady McGrady, Cynthia Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 119
Ben McIver McIver, Ben Upper School Teacher
Leigh McLaurin McLaurin, Leigh Dir. of Food Service 803-469-3615
Mollie McMillan McMillan, Mollie Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 139
Mary Beth Mims Mims, Mary Beth Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 148
Neal Moersen Moersen, Neal Upper School Teacher
Alan Moore Moore, Alan Upper School Teacher
Courtney Moore Moore, Courtney Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 137
Ashley Morris Morris, Ashley Teacher
Tricia Moseley Moseley, Tricia
Frederick Moulton Moulton, Frederick Headmaster 803-469-3615
Julia Muldrow Muldrow, Julia Upper School Teacher
Tom O'Hare O'Hare, Tom Upper School Teacher
Julia Owens Owens, Julia Lower School Teacher
Lauri Peyton Peyton, Lauri Upper School Teacher
Stacey Reaves Reaves, Stacey Upper School Head/Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615
Debbie Rector Rector, Debbie Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 148
Glen Rector Rector, Glen Athletic Dir./Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615
Rip Ripley Ripley, Rip Asst. Athletic Dir./Upper School Teacher
Allyson Sanders Sanders, Allyson registered nurse 803-469-3615 ext 157
Blain Schumacher Schumacher, Blain Security
Tara Schumacher Schumacher, Tara Upper School Teacher
Terri Sestokas Sestokas, Terri Food Service 803-469-3615, ext. 129
Hunter Sheridan Sheridan, Hunter Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 150
Sheri Singleton Singleton, Sheri Upper School Teacher
Angie Sistare Sistare, Angie Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 149
Earl Smith Smith, Earl IT Support 803-469-3615
Erin Smith Smith, Erin Upper School Teacher
Kay Smith Smith, Kay Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 151
Lynn Smith Smith, Lynn Lower School Teacher 803-469-3475
Sarah Smith Smith, Sarah College Counselor 803-469-3615, ext. 115
Adelaide Spencer Spencer, Adelaide Lower School Administrative Asst. 803-469-3615
Dianne Sprott Sprott, Dianne Upper School Teacher
Sara Taft Taft, Sara Upper School Teacher
Carla Talley Talley, Carla Lower School Teacher
Eddie Talley Talley, Eddie Asst. Headmaster/Lower School Head 803-469-3615
Sande Tisdale Tisdale, Sande Lower School Teacher
Jan Waggett Waggett, Jan Lower School Teacher
Ashley Wake Wake, Ashley Campus Safety
Scott Warren Warren, Scott Upper School Teacher
Jean White White, Jean Lower School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 152
Cody Williams Williams, Cody Upper School Teacher
Kurt Wilson Wilson, Kurt Upper School Teacher 803-469-3615, ext. 113
Carmen Yoder Yoder, Carmen Food Service 803-469-3615, ext. 129